Register Now
Sunday

19 March

13:00 16:00
Where

Workshop Room 3
Event type
Session

13:30 16:00
Where

Workshop Room 3
Event type
Workshop

17:00 17:45

Dutch pirate radio - an inside story

Speaker: Herbert Visser (Director of Radio, 100% NL and SLAM!, the Netherlands)

Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

10:10 10:50
Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

10:10 10:50
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

10:10 10:50

2027 – 10 ways to get there

Stevie Münzner (BCI Senior Consultant & Partner, Germany), Juraj Hrvacic (BCI Consultant, Croatia), Goran Kurjak (BCI Consultant, Croatia)

Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

10:50 11:10
Where

Monday Event
Event type
Break

11:10 11:50
Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

11:10 11:50

Savory recipes for broadcast, digital and people integration

Speakers: Mirosław Ostrowski  (Technical Director, Radio Wroclaw, Poland), Helena Sahlén Folke (Podcast Editor, SR, Sweden), Manoush Zamorodi (Editor “Notes to self”, WNYC, USA) Bruno Tézenas du Montcel (DTSI/CTO France Medias Monde/RFI France24)

Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

12:00 12:45

Session TBC

Where

Track 4, Topaz

12:45 13:45

Lunch break

Where

Monday Event
Event type
Lunch break

13:45 14:30
Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

13:45 14:30

Believe in the Power of Sound

Speaker: Anthony Gay (Managing Director, ReelWorld, UK)

Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

14:45 15:45
Where

Track 2, Forum
Event type
Session

14:45 15:45
Where

Track 2, Forum
Event type
Session

14:45 15:45
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

14:45 15:45
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

14:45 15:45
Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

15:45 16:00
Where

Monday Event
Event type
Session

16:00 16:40
Where

Track 2, Forum
Event type
Session

16:00 16:40
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

16:00 16:40

Relaunching radio: NPO 3FM

Speaker: Diederick Huizinga (Creative Director, PURE Jingles, the Netherlands)

Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

16:50 17:30
Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

Tuesday

21 March

09:05 09:45

Successful radio brands in the Netherlands

Speakers: Basyl de Groot (PD, 3FM, NPO), Sjors Fröhlich (Editor in Chief Business News Radio, BNR), Dave Minneboo (PD, Radio 538, the Netherlands)

Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

09:05 09:45
Where

Track 2, Forum
Event type
Session

10:00 10:45
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

10:00 10:45

Pitch session: Use your tech in new ways

Speakers: Eleanor Mannion (RTÉ, Ireland)Christian Schalt (Kronehit, Austria), Lars Hedh and Jimmy Schewenius (Swedish Radio, Sweden), Filippo Solibello (RAI Radio 2, Italy)

Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

10:45 11:05

Coffee break

Where

Monday Event
Event type
Session

12:00 12:45

Radio & Records

Speakers: Lee Thompson (Music editor, Record of the Day, UK), Tapio Hakanen (Music Director, YLE X, Finlan

Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

12:00 12:45
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

12:00 12:45
Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

12:00 12:45
Where

Track 4, Topaz
Event type
Session

12:45 13:45
Where

Exhibition area
Event type
Lunch break

13:45 14:30
Where

Track 3, Emerald
Event type
Session

14:45 15:30
Where

Track 1
Event type
Session

14:45 15:30
Where

Track 2, Forum
Event type
Session

15:30 16:00
Where

Track 1
Event type
Session